?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Yo, folks - Order of Hellsing OOC Community [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Order of Hellsing OOC Community

[ website | The Main Community ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Yo, folks [Mar. 24th, 2006|04:09 pm]
Order of Hellsing OOC Community

hellsing_ooc

[bloody_count]
Are we even rping this anymore? Where is everyone?

Just curious, you know.
linkReply

Comments:
From: lostfeyth
2006-03-25 06:26 am (UTC)
hiya, I kinda died. ^^; I've been a bit bipolar in the last few days. Damn you female brain! *coughs* anyways...

I want to make a post with Pip...shall I just make one and get your permission to throw you in the recon work on the street? or do you want to make one and I'll follow? (Because I could always throw Heinkel in there to for some controversy or whatever)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bloody_count
2006-03-25 11:19 pm (UTC)
No, I'll toddle along after you. Or something. I'm kinda at a loss here.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blue_mew
2006-03-25 11:47 am (UTC)
The lack of plot disturbs me.

Where in the world are we going with this?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bloody_count
2006-03-25 11:18 pm (UTC)
I...dunno. I have no idea what the plot even is, or if there is one, lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: mad_major_max
2006-03-26 06:17 am (UTC)
Well, I know that I have my own devious plans. However, most of my crew seem to be AWOL, so there really isn't much I can do....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bloody_count
2006-03-26 05:55 pm (UTC)
It seems everyone's AWOL. And I'm just the mutt.

But w00t for devious plans! Now if we could just incorporate 'em, life would be good.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: capt_pip
2006-03-27 01:16 am (UTC)
well, does anyone have an idea of where we want to take this?

Obviously, there will be (at some point) some confrontation between the three parties, but should we take it in the way the manga went, or say bullocks to the manga and make up our own plot?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: mad_major_max
2006-03-27 08:47 pm (UTC)
bollucks!!! come original!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marithegreat
2006-03-30 08:52 pm (UTC)
Ahahah...I'm still here. >.<

No, I haven't died. I've just been...well...dead, to be perfectly honest.

Iono. Seriously, guys, I told you to AIM me plot ideas because, well...this is supposed to be fun! I'm totally up for making up our own plot or just having it be a random AU RP with all the characters just kinda hanging out.

I'm flexible, you just have to motivate me!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)